School Staff

Mrs Lesley Steele

Mrs Lesley Steele

Head Teacher

Cheryl Lain

Cheryl Lain

Deputy Head Teacher / Senior Leader

SENDCo, Assessment, Safeguarding and Inclusion Coordinator

Nursery

Julieanne Quinn

Julieanne Quinn

Nursery Teacher

Science Lead

Margi Pegram

Margi Pegram

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception

Vicki Megson

Vicki Megson

Reception Teacher / Senior Leader

EYFS Lead
Art and Design/DT Lead
SCITT Lead
Staff Governor

Vikki Houston Stewart

Vikki Houston Stewart

Reception Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Samantha Whalen

Samantha Whalen

Year 1 Teacher

Clare Dunn

Clare Dunn

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Katherine Spoors

Katherine Spoors

Y2 Teacher

Music Lead

Veronica MacCabe

Veronica MacCabe

Year 2 Teacher

RE Lead

 

Alison Lishman

Alison Lishman

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 Year 3

Oliver Barrett

Oliver Barrett

Year 3 Teacher

PE Lead

Shaunagh Lishman

Shaunagh Lishman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Year 4

Carla Douglas

Carla Douglas

Year 4 Teacher

Mary Watson

Mary Watson

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 Year 5

Riccardo Dunnigan

Riccardo Dunnigan

Year 5 Teacher

MFL Lead
English as an additional language (EAL) Lead
Outdoor learning Lead

Hayleigh Greenwell

Hayleigh Greenwell

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 Year 6

Andrew Thorogood

Andrew Thorogood

Year 6 Teacher / Senior Leader

Maths Lead
ICT Lead
eSafety Lead
STEAM Lead
School Direct Lead

Anna Sutcliffe

Anna Sutcliffe

Year 6 Teacher

English Lead
History/Geography Lead
International Lead

David Howorth

David Howorth

Sport and KS2

PPA Cover

Karen Caffrey

Karen Caffrey

PPA Cover Teacher

 School Office

Kathryn Miller

Kathryn Miller

School Business Manager

Polly Graham

Polly Graham

Admin Assistant

Site Manager

Joe Ruddy

Joe Ruddy

Site Manager

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Christine Rimington

Christine Rimington

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Gail Jefferson

Gail Jefferson

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Catherine Kavanagh

Catherine Kavanagh

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Translate »