School Staff

Mrs Lesley Steele

Mrs Lesley Steele

Head Teacher

Cheryl Lain

Cheryl Lain

Deputy Head Teacher

SENDCo

Nursery

Vicky Megson

Vicky Megson

Nursery Teacher

Humanities and Creative Curriculum Coordinator

Margi Pegram

Margi Pegram

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception

Julieanne Quinn

Julieanne Quinn

Reception Teacher

Science Coordinator

Vicki Houston Stewart

Vicki Houston Stewart

Reception Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Matthew Coxon

Matthew Coxon

Year 1 Teacher

PE Coordinator

Bethany Gillespie

Bethany Gillespie

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Emma Crawley

Emma Crawley

Year 2 Teacher / Senior Leader

English Coordinator

Hayleigh Greenwell

Hayleigh Greenwell

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 Year 3

Anna Sutcliffe

Anna Sutcliffe

Year 3 Teacher

Alison Lishman

Alison Lishman

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 Year 4

Andrew Thorogood

Andrew Thorogood

Year 4 Teacher / Senior Leader

PE and Computing Coordinator
eSafety Coordinator

Mary Watson

Mary Watson

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 Year 5

Veronica McCadden

Veronica McCadden

Year 5 Teacher

RE Coordinator

Clare Dunn

Clare Dunn

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Shaunagh Lishman

Shaunagh Lishman

Teaching Assistant

 Year 6

Sarah Charlton

Sarah Charlton

Year 6 Teacher / Senior Leader

Maths Coordinator
Assessment Coordinator

Michelle Lee

Michelle Lee

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Katherine Spoors

Katherine Spoors

Teacher

Pauline Shepherdson

Pauline Shepherdson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 PPA Cover

 

Karen Caffrey

Karen Caffrey

Teacher PPA Cover

 School Office

Linda Pooley

Linda Pooley

School Business Manager

Polly Graham

Polly Graham

Admin Assistant

Site Manager

Joe Ruddy

Joe Ruddy

Site Manager

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Kelly Elderbrant

Kelly Elderbrant

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Christine Rimington

Christine Rimington

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Gail Jefferson

Gail Jefferson

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Catherine Kavanagh

Catherine Kavanagh

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Translate »